Jacobus Harmen van der Noordt, 19192006 (aged 87 years)

Jacobus Harmen van der Noordt
Name
Jacobus Harmen /van der Noordt/
Surname
van der Noordt
Given names
Jacobus Harmen
Also known as
Koos
Birth July 22, 1919
Citation details: Gezinskaart
Birth of a brotherTheodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
March 25, 1922 (aged 2 years)
Citation details: Persoonsbewijs
Birth of a brotherJan Willem van der Noordt
December 31, 1929 (aged 10 years)
Citation details: Gezinskaart Th.J.W. van der Noordt
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacobus Harmen Goosens
September 5, 1936 (aged 17 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Gezinskaart
Note: Overlijdensadvertentie aanwezig.
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJacobus Harmen Goosens
September 9, 1936 (aged 17 years)
Source: Begraven
Citation details: Overlijdensadvertentie
Note: Algemene Begraafplaats Crooswijk, Rotterdam.
Death of a paternal grandfatherCornelis van der Noordt
April 30, 1939 (aged 19 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Aktenr. 1991
Note: Aangiftedatum: 2 mei 1939
Death of a maternal grandmotherEvrina Adriana Röttger
January 31, 1945 (aged 25 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Rotterdam 1945 b118, 1404
Note: Schermafdruk: Familieadvertentie in het Rotterdamsch Nieuwsblad van 2 februari 1945, blz. 2.
Burial of a maternal grandmotherEvrina Adriana Röttger
February 7, 1945 (aged 25 years)
Source: Begraven
Citation details: Overlijdensadvertentie
Note: Alg. Begraafplaats Crooswijk, Rotterdam.
MarriageAllegonda KempersView this family
October 30, 1946 (aged 27 years)
Source: Huwelijk
Citation details: Bron: Nicolette van der Velde-van der Noordt
Death of a paternal grandmotherWilhelmina Motz
February 2, 1950 (aged 30 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Rotterdam 1950 b1-043, aktenr. 251
Note: Familieadvertentie
Death of a fatherTheodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
December 21, 1959 (aged 40 years)
Source: Overlijden
Burial of a fatherTheodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
December 24, 1959 (aged 40 years)
Source: Begraven
Citation details: Grafsteen
Note: Algem. Zuiderbegraafplaats, Rotterdam.
Death of a motherWillemina Joanna Goosens
January 22, 1967 (aged 47 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Rouwkaart
Burial of a motherWillemina Joanna Goosens
January 26, 1967 (aged 47 years)
Source: Begraven
Citation details: Grafsteen
Note: Algem. Zuiderbegraafplaats, Rotterdam.
Death of a wifeAllegonda Kempers
August 1, 2004 (aged 85 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Bron: Nicolette van der Velde-van der Noordt
Death of a brotherTheodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
December 6, 2005 (aged 86 years)
Source: Overlijden
Cremation of a brotherTheodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
December 12, 2005 (aged 86 years)
Source: Crematie
Citation details: Foto: Algemene Begraafplaats Maassluis
Note: Crematie op maandag 12 december 2005, Crematorium Hofwijk, Rotterdam-Overschie.

Crematie op maandag 12 december 2005, Crematorium Hofwijk, Rotterdam-Overschie. Bijgezet op de Algemene Begraafplaats Maassluis.

Death October 23, 2006 (aged 87 years)
Source: Overlijden
Citation details: Rouwkaart
Burial October 30, 2006 (7 days after death)
Family with parents
father
Theodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
18881959
Birth: December 8, 1888Rotterdam
Death: December 21, 1959Rotterdam
mother
Willemina Joanna Goosens
18921967
Birth: January 27, 1892Rotterdam
Death: January 22, 1967Rotterdam
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1917Rotterdam
21 months
himself
Jacobus Harmen van der Noordt
19192006
Birth: July 22, 1919Rotterdam
Death: October 23, 2006Amstelveen
3 years
younger brother
Theodor Johann Wilhelm van der Noordt
19222005
Birth: March 25, 1922Rotterdam
Death: December 6, 2005Schiedam
8 years
younger brother
Jan Willem van der Noordt
19292009
Birth: December 31, 1929Rotterdam
Death: April 21, 2009Dordrecht
Family with Allegonda Kempers
himself
Jacobus Harmen van der Noordt
19192006
Birth: July 22, 1919Rotterdam
Death: October 23, 2006Amstelveen
wife
Allegonda Kempers
19202004
Birth: September 12, 1920Rotterdam
Death: August 1, 2004Haarlemmermeer
Marriage MarriageOctober 30, 1946Rotterdam
BirthGeboorte en/of doop:
Citation details: Gezinskaart
MarriageHuwelijk
Citation details: Bron: Nicolette van der Velde-van der Noordt
DeathOverlijden
Citation details: Rouwkaart
Note

"Koos" Kopie gezinskaart aanwezig.